- D.S. Subhedar (1992), A Robust algorithm for fitting a straight line to an edge map.
- S.K. Sonbarsey (1992), Relaxing brightness constancy assumption for computing the optical flow.
- Sandhya Sharma (1993), Recursive estimation of three dimensional motion parameters.
- Pankaj Dani (1993), Image montage preparation.
- Sanjeev Agarwal (1993), Imaging sensor based target tracking, guidance and control.
- S.S. Karandikar (1994), Motion analysis using quaternions.
- Sameer D. Merchant (1994), Shape from texture: Different techniques.
- S. Mukhopadhyay (1994), Development of an expert system for health monitoring of motor operated valve in nuclear plant.
- Pankaj Chaurasia (1994), Visual analysis of human sperm motion.
- M. Dharmendra (1995), Automated visual inspection using image processing techniques.
- Rohit M. Lotlikar (1995), Multiscale shape analysis and recognition.
- Manish Choudhary (1995), Depth from defocusing.
- Namita Maiti (1995), Fault detection using computer vision.
- Sachin G. Deshpande (1996), Estimating the illuminant direction, motion and shape from shading.
- T. Venkatramana (1996), 3D reconstruction of tomographic images.
- Shyamkant M. Deshpande (1996), Development of audio-textual database system.
- Pawan N. Harode (1997), Data Clustering.
- Maya Kamath (1997), Image reconstruction from projections.
- Chinmaya Bargale (1997), Development of an audio visual database system.
- Santanu Sarkar (1997), Progression analysis of pulmonary TB from digital
chest radiographs.
- M. Uma (1999), Fusion of Stereo and Defocus.
- K. Ravikumar (1999), Recognition of Occluded Objects Using Geometric
Hashing.
- James Mammen (2001), Hand Tracking and Gesture Recognition.
- Sundeep S. Bhasin (2001), Analysis of Self Occlusion in Real Aperture
Images.
- Rajeev Gupta (2001), Vision-based 3D Modeling of Human Head.
- Nitin Jhanwar (2001), Content-based Image Retrieval.
- Dayanand Ambawade (2002), Low Bit Rate Video Coding.
- Parag Khedekar (2002), ?.
- Manish Chaudhury (2002), Image/Video Compression and Image Analogies.
- Sanghamithra Korukunda (2002), Limited View Computed Tomography.
- Amit Jain (2002), Video retrieval and annotation.
- Rahul Pal (2002), Video Indexing Using Motion Vectors.
- Tushar Agrawal (2002), Recognition of Dynamic Hand Gestures.
- Sandip Kothari (2003), H_infinity norm bounded source localization
- Anoop (2003), Digital film restoration.
- Santosh Gavali (2003), Photo-albumation.
- Dipti Taur (2003), High-Resolution Slow Motion Sequencing.
- Ritesh Agnani (2004), H_inf Signal Processing
- Rohit Bansal (2004), HMM based gesture recognition
- Varun Rastogi (2004), Mobile source localization using particle filtering
- Praful Hebber (2004), Interactive BRDF Estimation
- Mayank Tyagi (2005), Unsupervised Classification using Graph-cut based Priors
- Ankit Mehra (2005), Partially Unsupervised Classification of Remote Sensing Data
- Kumar Mrityunjoy (2005), Gesture Recognition
- P. Neethu (2005), Image Restoration
- Amit Prabhudesai (2006), Content-based image retrieval and annotation
- Prasad (2006), Object recognition
- Amit Ghorawat (2006), Tracking
- Hitesh Shah (2006), Virtual and augmented view generation
- Priyam Chatterjee (2006), Papoulis-Gerchberg Method of image interpolation
- Gaurav (2007), TV-based image interpolation
- Megha Pandey (2007), View augmentation
- Vaibhav Gupta (2007), Color transfer
- Anant Krishnan (2007), Ambulatory ECG analysis
- Shilpa Inamdar (2007), Classification of remotely sensed images
- Nagraja Tadinada (2008), Tracking humans in surveillance video
- Rohan Sethi (2008), Locating humans in surveillance video
- Smita Gopinathan (2008), Blind restoration
- Imran Razvi (2008), Orthorectification
- Anup Shetty (2009), Activity Detection
- Trupti Thete (2009), Processing of Instructional Video
- Nikhil Pande (2009), Computational Photography
- Sathya Kotipillai (2009), PDE in Computer Vision
- Raghavendra Bhusan Karn (2009), Classroom video surveillance
- Bharat Bhusan (2009), Human motion analysis using motion sensors
- Kumar Vishal (2010), Foreground extraction in video
- Kabalishwaran (2010), Perceptual encoding of signal (with Prof. Steinbach)
- B. Kanchan (2011), Classification of multispectral images
- Ronak Shah (2011), Video summarization and retrieval
- Anish Garg (2011), Haptic interaction rendering for deformable objects
- Prashant Saxena (2011), Video-based traffic analysis
- Sameer Hiware (2012), Fluorescence Image Analysis
- Preeti G. (2012), Hand Tremor Analysis
- Ajay Nandoria (2012), Video Analysis of Traffic Data
- Praseeda (2013), Haptic texture
- Priyadarshini (2013) Haptic rendering
- Vikash Darade (2013) Haptic rendering on GPU
- Harsimran Kaur (2013) Traffic Analysis
- Vivek Ramakrishnan (2013) Data Fusion
- Abhimitra Meka (2013) Visualization of Hyperspectral Images
- Subhojit Chaudhury (2014) Haptic pottery
- Prashant Iyenger (2014) Motion tracking on mobile devices
- Urmi Sadhu (2014) Haptics
- Siddharth Sarangdhar (2014) --
- Vivek Aggarwal (2014) --
- Amaldev (2015) Light field imaging
- Ashwin Kachchera (2015) Occulus and Kinnect based interface to VR
- Sumeet Fefer (2015) Analysis of meta data of crowd sourced videos
- Ankit Aggarwal (2015) Deep Learning
- Pavel De (2015) Haptics rendering
- Tanmay Khan (2015) Kinnect based interface to virtual world
- Ramzan Basher (2015) Video analysis
- Pradeep Mishra (2015) Traffic Analysis
- Ashray Malhotra (2016) Virtual Reality
- Devendra Dhaka (2016) Transfer Learning
- Bindita Chaudhury (2016) Image Retrieval for Remote Sensing Images
- Digbaloy Bose (2016) Dictionary Learning for Classification
- Agradeep Singh (2017) Haptics
- Reshma (2017) Audio-Video based number recognition
- Dwaipayan Sardar (2017) SPH based Haptic rendering
- Sourabh (2017) Hyperspectral image compression
- Abhirup Mandal (2018) M.Tech Converted to Ph.D.
- Saptarshi Sinha (018) Solar Cell image analysis
- Pawan Bansode (2018) Deformation Rendering in Haptics
- Nagma Khan (2018) Multiclass Recognition in remote sensing images
- Rudrajit Das (2019) Optimization in Neural Networks
- Avinash Gore (2019) On ReLU
- Yagnesh Badiyani (2019) Image/Video compression
- Sarthak Sharma (2019) Haptic Sensing (with Prof. S. Tallur)
- Amrit Muduli (2019) Image Statistics
- BV Anusha (2020) Finger print spoof detection
- Satyam Mohla (2020) - with Prof. Biplab Banerjee
- Nimit Kapadia (2020) - with Prof. Biplab Banerjee
- Awanish Kumar (2020) - with Prof. Biplab Banerjee
- Ashutosh Kumar (2021) Best View Selection for 3D reconstruction
- S. Divakar (2021) Curriculum Network
|