DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
End Sem. Examination Time
Table (15-11-06 to 30-11-06) as on
10/11/06
Date&Day |
Time/Slot |
Course |
Instructor |
Room |
Invigilator |
Staff |
Wednesday 15-11-06 |
9.30-12.30 (1) |
EE613 (14) |
MB |
EEG-101 |
Priyadarshanam |
A.S Kamble |
|
|
EE657 (25) |
KC |
EEG-101 |
R. Bhide |
|
|
|
EE669 (76) |
VRR |
EEG-001/ EEG-002 |
Sachid A Srinivas P |
B.S. Gaikwad |
|
|
EE703 (62) |
AK |
EEG-002/ EEG-001 |
Hemant Rath SKLV Sai
Prakash |
M.P. Gamare |
|
2.30-5.30 (1) |
EE004 (90) |
VS |
IC3&4 |
Dambhare S Gadapalli Sharma |
|
|
|
MM270 (104) |
NV |
EEG-001/ EEG-002 |
Jageshwar K Kamath Anand Marathe V Tajas Pandhre |
V.B. Khapne P.B. Ranade |
|
|
PH201 |
PHY |
PHY |
|
|
Thursday 16-11-06 |
9.30-12.30 (2) |
EE616 (26) |
PCP |
EEG-101 |
Patel Dhaval |
M.R. Malawde |
|
|
EE655 (18) |
SAK |
EEG-102 |
Kulkarni UC |
|
|
|
EE671 (85) |
MPD |
EEG-001/ EEG-002 |
Shree P Tiwari Meenakshi N |
B.K. Parab |
|
|
EE610 (50) |
SDR |
EEG-002 |
D. Maji Kushare Mangesh B |
M.P. Gamare |
|
|
UGHSS |
<HSS> |
Conv |
|
|
|
2.30-5.30 (2) |
CS201 (85) |
AAD |
EEG-001/ EEG-002 |
Sharath Donthi Amol Gandigude M |
Sunil Kale |
|
|
EE323 (112) |
SDG |
EEG-002/ EEG-001 |
Shiv Govind Singh Amit Kundu |
|
Friday 17-11-06 |
9.30-12.30 (3) |
EE421 (32) |
UBD |
EEG-101 |
D Chander |
RR. Deshpande |
|
2.30-5.30 (3) |
HS203/HS205 (Slot 5) |
HSS |
Conv. |
|
|
|
|
ME305 (42) |
AKS/MVR |
EEG-101 |
Shanmuganathan |
A.B. Vagal |
Saturday 18-11-06 |
9.30-12.30 |
MA203 (Slot 4) |
<MA> |
Conv. Hall |
|
|
|
|
EE601 (74) |
DM |
EEG-101 |
Pallavi M Rajesh Deshpande Navan R Raju |
|
|
|
EE661 (73) |
JV |
EEG-001/ EEG-002 |
A Datta Parag Kulkarni |
Sunil Kale |
|
2.30-5.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday 19-11-06 |
9.30-12.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
Monday 20-11-06 |
9.30-12.30 (4) |
CS431 (58) |
DMD |
IC-3, IC-4 |
Aveek B |
S. Dutta |
|
|
EE603 (116) |
VMG |
EEG-001 EEG-002 |
Brijesh K Rai Swipnil B R.G. Khuperkar Manjita K |
V.L. Kshirsagar |
|
|
EE659 (25) |
SAS |
EEG-101 |
R. Gajbhiya |
|
|
2.30-5.30 (4) |
EE002 (MM/AE) |
AMK |
IC1&IC2 |
Elizabeth C Sanjay Joshi |
|
|
|
EE309 (112) |
DKS |
EEG-001 EEG-002 |
Dimble Shekhar Meghna Ranade Patil Balakrishna B Vidhyadhar Kamble |
B.S. Gaikwad B.D. Patil |
|
|
EE207 (114) |
MBP |
EEG-001/ EEG-002 |
R Thakkar S. Prakalp R.A. Patil E. Misquita
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tuesday 21-11-06 |
9.30-12.30 (5) |
EE640 (32) |
SDA |
EEG-001 |
Yogesh Save |
|
|
|
EE675 (59) |
MCC |
EEG-002 |
Devan Patel A. Bhagaonkar |
M.L. Bhandare |
|
|
EE677 (29) |
HN |
EEG-001 |
B. Jagyasi |
R.R. Deshpande |
|
2.30-5.30 (5) |
EE004 (90) |
SC |
IC1&IC2 |
Shankar More Gangadhar Birader |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wednesday 22-11-06 |
9.30-12.30 (6) |
EE635 (63) |
VRS |
EEG-002/ EEG-001 |
Shrinivasan K Hariharan S Kanchan .C E. Misquita |
V.L. Kshirsagar |
|
|
EE653/ EE321 (36+41) |
BGF |
EEG-101 EEG-102 |
R. Bhide Ajay Chole R.G. Khuperkar |
A.S. Kamble |
|
2.30-4.30 (6) |
PH203 (51) |
Phy |
Phy |
|
|
|
|
MA203 |
<MA> |
Conv |
|
|
|
|
EE225 (85) |
HP |
EEG-001 EEG-002 |
V. Nimesh Suvendu Gorai, Tejas P |
A.B. Vagal |
Thursday 23-11-06 |
9.30-12.30 (7) |
EE403 (61)(Slot 6) |
PR |
EEG-001/ EEG-002 |
V.M. Rao G. Kannan,
Ashwini |
M.L. Bhandare |
|
2.30-5.30 (17) |
|
|
|
|
|
Friday 24-11-06 |
9.30-12.30 (8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2.30-5.30 (18) |
ES403 |
<ES> |
Conv. Hall |
|
|
Saturday 25-11-06 |
9.30-12.30 (9) |
EE301 (90) |
RKS |
EEG-001 EEG-002 |
Manda Soman K Tanmay Pawar |
D.G Bagul |
|
2.30-5.30 (12) |
EE605 (16) |
BKD |
EE102 |
B. Rajpathak |
|
|
|
EE617 (40) |
LRS |
EE001 |
V Sarkar |
Sunil Kale |
|
|
EE405 (62) |
SNM |
EEG-001/ EEG-002 |
Jayalaxmi Jayan A.R |
|
Sunday 26-11-06 |
9.30-12.30 (10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2.30-5.30 (13) |
|
|
|
|
|
Monday 27-11-06 |
9.30-12.30 (11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2.30-5.30 (14) |
EE721 (103) |
DKS |
EEG-001 EEG-002 |
M. Dave Rajekharam Naidu Mahesh Bhangarkar |
V.B. Khapne B.D. Patil |
|
|
EE725 (10) |
SVK/RKS |
EEG-102 |
Shabri Nath |
M.R. Malawde |
Tuesday 28-11-06 |
9.30-12.30 (19) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2.30-5.30 (15) |
EE679 (22) |
PR |
EEG-101 |
Patil Bhushan |
B.K. Parab |
Wednesday 29-11-06 |
9.30-12.30 (20) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2.30-5.30 (16) |
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday 30-11-06 |
9.30-12.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2.30-5.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
(Prof. S.V.Kulkarni)
Time-Table Coordinator
Please make a note of
invigilator duty assigned to you. In case you have a conflict with an exam or
class, please make arrangement for exchange of duty with a colleague and inform
the office about the change.